22, Turvin Crescent, CM20 2FW
22 Turvin Crescent is a 88 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £350,000 3.5% -3.5% May 2021 £325,000 -1.8% -3.5% Apr 2017 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Turvin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,977 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,409 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £350,000 £3,977 £387,960 £4,409 May 2021 £325,000 £3,693 £335,589 £3,814 Apr 2017 £350,000 £3,977 £369,735 £4,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,540 per square metre (£314 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Turvin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Turvin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.