15, Dawson Drive, BB10 4AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £369,950 May 2023 7.2% -1.9% £390,003 £336,995 Jan 2022 na na £348,153 - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,867 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,310 per square metre (£103 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £298,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.