Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£630,000 Jun 2023 9.9% 7.3% £606,154
£60,000 Aug 1998 na na £279,102
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,294 per sqm (£492 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Essendon are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,150 per square metre (£442 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Essendon AL9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £566,000 and £732,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Essendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Glebe Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 36 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Glebe Cottages.

Photos for 27 Glebe Cottages
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.