11, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
11 Perracombe is a 49 m² flat in Furzton. It sold for £60,387 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £60,387 4.6% 2.2% May 1995 £17,500 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,232 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,244 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £60,387 £1,232 £60,933 £1,244 May 1995 £17,500 £357 £66,971 £1,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: