65, Cotswolds Way, MK18 2FJ
65 Cotswolds Way is a 91 m² detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £390,000 4.3% -0.0% Jan 2019 £322,000 5.9% 4.4% Sep 2013 £237,250 2.0% -0.4% Jun 2003 £192,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Cotswolds Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £390,000 £4,286 £373,240 £4,102 Jan 2019 £322,000 £3,538 £359,813 £3,954 Sep 2013 £237,250 £2,607 £348,120 £3,825 Jun 2003 £192,950 £2,120 £353,015 £3,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Cotswolds Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Cotswolds Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.