Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£800,000 May 2023 23.3% 14.7% £838,837
£495,000 Feb 2021 2.7% 1.6% £555,962
£462,500 Aug 2018 2.5% 0.3% £542,484
£346,000 Jan 2007 na na £665,967
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,400 per sqm (£595 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Sundridge are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,700 per square metre (£458 and £622 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sundridge TN14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £618,000 and £838,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Sundridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Glebe Road.

Photos for 6 Glebe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2020 19/03498/LDCPR
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
6 Glebe Road Sevenoaks Weald KENT
Description:
Dormer loft conversion of existing loft space.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F