10, Heathy Rise, B32 3UD
10 Heathy Rise is a 86 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £120,000 * 1.5% -1.1% Feb 2006 £92,500 21.1% 19.2% Oct 2002 £49,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Heathy Rise.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,395 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,518 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £120,000 £1,395 £130,591 £1,518 Feb 2006 £92,500 £1,076 £182,143 £2,118 Oct 2002 £49,000 £570 £137,956 £1,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM303798
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Heathy Rise, Birmingham
- Owner
-
DHALIWAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12265970)
Proprietor address: Branston Court, Branston Street, Birmingham B18 6BA
Price paid on title: £120,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Mar 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Heathy Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Heathy Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.