64, Ploverly, PE4 6JX
64 Ploverly is a 49 m² flat in Werrington. It sold for £95,777 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £95,777 * 0.9% -1.8% Jul 2006 £82,500 13.1% 11.0% Apr 2003 £54,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £95,777 £1,955 £95,536 £1,950 Jul 2006 £82,500 £1,684 £102,556 £2,093 Apr 2003 £54,995 £1,122 £134,621 £2,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CB202413
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 64 Ploverly, Werrington, Peterborough
- Owner
-
POSNETT PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00626197)
Proprietor address: Mount Pleasant, Peterborough PE2 8HW
Price paid on title: £95,777
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jun 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Ploverly. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Ploverly.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D