Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Jul 2023 4.4% 1.9% £138,921
£50,000 Jul 2001 na na £186,394
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,287 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Skirlaugh are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,590 per square metre (£172 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skirlaugh HU11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £262,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Skirlaugh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments: