3, Ryecroft Crescent, HX2 0PS
3 Ryecroft Crescent is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Halifax. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £95,000 5.7% 2.9% Nov 2013 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,357 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £95,000 £1,357 £101,430 £1,449 Nov 2013 £57,000 £814 £90,293 £1,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,600 per square metre (£165 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ryecroft Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ryecroft Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.