Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Jun 2023
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,344 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £125,000 £1,344 £153,817 £1,654

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mount Road.

Photos for 23 Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.