65, Sanderson Way, S64 8FG
65 Sanderson Way is a 106 m² detached home in Swinton. It sold for £260,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £260,000 6.5% 3.0% Sep 2016 £173,756 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Sanderson Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £260,000 £2,453 £265,298 £2,503 Sep 2016 £173,756 £1,639 £230,080 £2,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Sanderson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Sanderson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.