36, Daisy Street, L5 7RW
36 Daisy Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £80,000 18.8% 13.3% Sep 2019 £42,000 2.4% 0.2% Dec 2003 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,095 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £80,000 £1,096 £92,623 £1,269 Sep 2019 £42,000 £575 £62,121 £851 Dec 2003 £29,000 £397 £87,438 £1,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS480966
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Daisy Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GRIF030 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08246897)
Proprietor address: Richmond House, 1a Heath Road, Hale, Altrincham WA14 2XP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Apr 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2008) for 36 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.