82, Baker Street, EN6 2EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,196,000 Jan 2023 2.7% -1.0% £1,132,814 £1,060,000 Jul 2018 7.1% 4.9% £1,157,575 £326,000 Apr 2001 na na £947,153 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,980 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,030 and £7,050 per square metre (£467 and £654 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,006,000 and £1,410,000 (200 m² × typical £/sqm in High Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 668 square metres (7,190 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Baker Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Baker Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 15/1778/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Baker Street Potters Bar Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Demolition of existing garage and construction of single storey side extension to include a new garage with pitched roof and single storey side and rear extension with flat roof and two roof lights.
- Planning ref:
- February 2010 TP/09/2117
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Baker Street Potters Bar
- Description:
- *Electronic documents only, no paper fileFirst floor rear extension and covered ground floor terrace. (Amended plans received 21/1/10).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E