152, Newfoundland Way, BS20 7PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,000,000 Apr 2023 5.1% 0.9% £965,136 £800,000 Oct 2018 na na £985,848 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portishead BS20-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £912,000 and £1,145,000 (240 m² × typical £/sqm in Portishead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Newfoundland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 photos from estate agent listings of 152 Newfoundland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.