36, Orion Crescent, CV2 2FQ
36 Orion Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Walsgrave. It sold for £192,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £192,500 4.7% 2.1% Aug 2010 £108,000 -3.1% -5.5% Oct 2004 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Orion Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £192,500 £2,292 £200,965 £2,392 Aug 2010 £108,000 £1,286 £206,535 £2,459 Oct 2004 £130,000 £1,548 £242,965 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsgrave are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,330 per square metre (£226 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Orion Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Orion Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: