1, Howe Lane, NR14 7LQ
1 Howe Lane is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Poringland. It sold for £415,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £415,500 18.0% 9.5% May 2022 £350,000 9.5% 6.3% Oct 2017 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Howe Lane.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £415,500 £3,351 £392,293 £3,164 May 2022 £350,000 £2,823 £338,587 £2,731 Oct 2017 £230,000 £1,855 £284,963 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poringland are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 866 square metres (9,322 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Howe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Howe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.