Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £470,208)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,607 per sqm (£428 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Hartley Wintney are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,780 per square metre (£425 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley Wintney RG27-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Damson Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HP760056
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
25 Damson Drive, Hartley Wintney, Hook
Owner
LAYLAND JOHNSON PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 14410847)
Proprietor address: Creek Farm, Mattingley Green, Mattingley, Hook RG27 8LA
Price paid on title: £470,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jul 2023
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.