Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,135,000 May 2023 1.3% -1.4% £1,149,693
£998,357 Aug 2013 10.9% 7.9% £1,230,126
£635,000 Mar 2009 9.3% 7.2% £1,446,265
£270,000 Jul 1999 na na £1,287,130
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,721 per sqm (£717 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,072,000 and £1,513,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Junction). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Knowsley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Knowsley Road.

Photos for 19 Knowsley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 2024/3389
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
19 Knowsley Road
Description:
Erection of bicycle store in front garden with integrated planters. (Application submission accompanied by Planning Statement)

Planning ref:
November 2024 2024/2551
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 Knowsley Road London
Description:
Submission of details pursuant to Condition 10 ( position, type, and method of installation) attached to previous permission (ref: 2023/1920) granted 1st March 2024 for: "Installation of additional roof plant comprising 11 condensing units, 1 air handling unit and 1 extract fan; installation of 2 pergolas; associated external alterations to roof and façade; and internal reconfiguration of core layout to provide an additional 5 risers [Note for consultation: Modification to Listed Building Consent 2022/1992 dated 01/06/2023 for 'Refurbishment and alteration of the existing office building (Use Class E), comprising refurbishment of entrances facing Curtain Road and Rivington Place including installation of new glazing and doors; repair and part replacement of glazed windows, rooflights and doors across building; relocation of existing lightwell; relocation of fire escape staircase; erection of fire stair core overrun; repair of brickwork; installation of roof plant and PV array; new soft-landscaping and installation of x2 single storey glazed orangeries at roof level to extend existing terraces; and internal reconfiguration and alteration of the existing building including."