18, Boundary Walk, BA14 0LT
18 Boundary Walk is a 66 m² detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £285,000 4.8% 1.7% Nov 2014 £189,995 2.8% 0.4% Jul 2003 £139,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Boundary Walk.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,229 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £285,000 £4,318 £279,105 £4,229 Nov 2014 £189,995 £2,879 £278,880 £4,225 Jul 2003 £139,000 £2,106 £277,015 £4,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 18 Boundary Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: