54, Priory Close, BA15 1QZ
54 Priory Close is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £300,000 3.9% 1.1% Jul 2006 £157,000 14.6% 12.6% Aug 1996 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Priory Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,745 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £300,000 £5,556 £310,246 £5,745 Jul 2006 £157,000 £2,907 £292,716 £5,421 Aug 1996 £41,000 £759 £261,663 £4,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Priory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.