35, Whiteland Way, PO8 0ZF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£139,500 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £140,453)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,992 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clanfield PO8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £248,000 and £327,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Clanfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.