2, Larch Tree Avenue, CV4 9FX
2 Larch Tree Avenue is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Tile Hill. It sold for £311,120 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£311,120 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Larch Tree Avenue.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,749 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £311,120 £2,705 £316,106 £2,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Larch Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Larch Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.