Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£97,500 Jun 2023 1.7% -0.9% £104,955
£69,950 Sep 2003 na na £150,504
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,048 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirk Sandall DN3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £261,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirk Sandall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Windermere Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Windermere Crescent.

Photos for 46 Windermere Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: