19, Graham Road, HA3 5RP
19 Graham Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £505,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £505,000 * 3.2% -0.0% Oct 2015 £399,950 9.4% 7.1% Nov 2009 £236,000 2.8% 0.6% Mar 2003 £196,000 26.0% 24.3% Apr 2001 £125,000 19.9% 17.9% Mar 1997 £60,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Graham Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,312 per square metre (£586 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,156 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £505,000 £6,312 £492,518 £6,156 Oct 2015 £399,950 £4,999 £472,589 £5,907 Nov 2009 £236,000 £2,950 £457,472 £5,718 Mar 2003 £196,000 £2,450 £487,573 £6,095 Apr 2001 £125,000 £1,562 £413,704 £5,171 Mar 1997 £60,000 £750 £377,188 £4,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL714393
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Graham Road, Wealdstone, Harrow
- Owner
-
YAMO ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 14598750)
Proprietor address: 20 Jessam Avenue, London E5 9DU
Price paid on title: £505,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 19 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure: