21, Tavistock Way, WF2 7QS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£131,250 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £150,201)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,083 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,980 per square metre (£179 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wakefield WF2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £122,000 and £188,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Wakefield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Tavistock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Tavistock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.