Property data
Sale history
£1,255,750 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £1,270,252)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,585 per sqm (£890 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,010,000 and £1,281,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Littleton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Littleton Street.

Photos for 22 Littleton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2025 2025/2011
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Status not known
Address:
22 Littleton Street London Wandsworth
Description:
Alterations including erection of single-storey rear and side extension.

Planning ref:
October 2024 2024/2141
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
22 Littleton Street
Description:
T1, T2, Limes - pollard to regular pollard points, at approx. 5m from ground level
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area