40, Netherend Lane, B63 2PU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,000 Jun 2023 1.5% -1.3% £88,469 £69,000 Aug 2006 18.7% 16.5% £86,521 £26,950 Feb 2001 0.5% -0.9% £70,148 £26,500 Jun 1997 na na £88,008 - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,913 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £141,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Netherend Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 40 Netherend Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.