Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£111,000 * Mar 2023 2.9% 0.2% £120,717
£84,000 May 2013 na na £155,432

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,261 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,550 per square metre (£147 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanelli SA14-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £140,000 and £224,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanelli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WA804679
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
61 Dwyfor, Llanelli
Owner
JURAT MARKETING LIMITED (Company reference number: 03030508)
Proprietor address: Axis 11, Axis Court, Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Swansea Vale, Swansea SA7 0AJ
Price paid on title: £111,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Mar 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Dwyfor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Dwyfor.

Photos for 61 Dwyfor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D