35, Furze Lane, GU7 3NP
35 Furze Lane is a 90 m² detached home in Godalming. It sold for £600,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Furze Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,666 per square metre (£619 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,417 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £600,000 £6,667 £577,517 £6,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Furze Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Furze Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.