134, Coleridge Road, S65 1LW
134 Coleridge Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Rotherham. It sold for £108,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£108,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Coleridge Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £108,000 £1,636 £119,238 £1,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £780 and £1,590 per square metre (£72 and £147 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Coleridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Coleridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.