1, Green Lane, HA6 2UY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,750,000 Jun 2023 4.7% 2.1% £1,659,477 £665,000 Aug 2002 na na £1,826,177 - Internal area
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,537 per sqm (£514 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Northwood are now selling for between £5,520 and £7,510 per square metre (£512 and £697 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northwood HA6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,744,000 and £2,373,000 (316 m² × typical £/sqm in Northwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,266 square metres (13,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 316 sqm (3,401 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.