27, Lodge Gate, BD13 4BB
27 Lodge Gate is a 70 m² terraced home in Denholme. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £200,000 6.2% 3.4% Dec 2012 £106,000 4.7% 1.9% Jul 2004 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Lodge Gate.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £200,000 £2,857 £225,448 £3,221 Dec 2012 £106,000 £1,514 £168,724 £2,410 Jul 2004 £72,000 £1,029 £125,484 £1,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denholme are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,530 per square metre (£145 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Lodge Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Lodge Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/04503/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Lodge Gate Keighley Road Denholme Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Demolition of a detached single garage, construction of single storey side extension (retrospective) and retention of boundary fencing
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 09/04268/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Lodge Gate Keighley Road Denholme West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of two storey side extension and internal alterations
- Planning ref:
- June 2009 09/01812/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Lodge Gate Keighley Road Denholme West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of 2 storey side extension/internal alterations
- Summary:
- 16 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: