Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2023 £490,000 7.9% 3.6%
Aug 2018 £340,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Rotcombe Lane.

Floorplan 2a
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,363 per square metre (£591 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,270 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £490,000 £6,364 £482,826 £6,270
Aug 2018 £340,000 £4,416 £417,791 £5,426

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
688 square metres (7,406 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2a Rotcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Rotcombe Lane.

Photos for 2a Rotcombe Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.