Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£945,000 Jun 2023 13.4% 9.2% £950,661
£459,950 Oct 2017 na na £590,832
Floor plan
Floorplan 231
View floorplan
Internal area
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,225 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,140 per square metre (£281 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B73-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £888,000 and £1,213,000 (293 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 231 Monmouth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 44 photos from estate agent listings of 231 Monmouth Drive.

Photos for 231 Monmouth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
293 sqm (3,154 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
23 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.