Property data
Sale history
£191,995 on Nov 2021
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £191,995 £2,400 £202,228 £2,528

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Normanton are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,990 per square metre (£174 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.