60, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
60 Caspian Way is a 60 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £217,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £217,000 3.0% 0.7% Jun 2007 £142,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Caspian Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £217,000 £3,617 £223,818 £3,730 Jun 2007 £142,500 £2,375 £162,600 £2,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: