Property data
Sale history
£615,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £678,666)
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,694 per sqm (£529 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,730 and £6,390 per square metre (£439 and £593 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £511,000 and £690,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Romford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 29 Willow Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Willow Tree Close.

Photos for 29 Willow Tree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.