4c, Torrs Close, B97 4JR
4c Torrs Close is a 172 m² terraced home in Redditch. It sold for £432,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£432,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4c, Torrs Close.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £432,000 £2,512 £500,053 £2,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,380 per square metre (£220 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4c Torrs Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 4c Torrs Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.