51, Saxilby Place, DY13 9DF
51 Saxilby Place is a 52 m² terraced home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £117,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £117,000 -0.9% -2.9% Jan 2010 £130,000 10.3% 8.1% Apr 2001 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £117,000 £2,250 £135,945 £2,614 Jan 2010 £130,000 £2,500 £187,916 £3,614 Apr 2001 £55,000 £1,058 £158,178 £3,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,430 per square metre (£245 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Saxilby Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 51 Saxilby Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.