Flat 4 39a, Balham Hill, SW12 9DX
Flat 4 39a Balham Hill is a 44 m² flat in Balham. It sold for £415,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,431 per square metre (£876 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,594 per square metre (£891 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £415,000 £9,432 £422,146 £9,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.