Property data
Sale history
£309,950 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £271,936)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,696 per sqm (£436 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Barnham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,420 per square metre (£317 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnham PO22-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Bateson Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Bateson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Bateson Way.

Photos for 30 Bateson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.