4, Hayley View, WR6 5JT
4 Hayley View is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Whitbourne. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £320,000 £3,556 £308,744 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitbourne are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,150 per square metre (£281 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.