Property data
Sale history
£564,950 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £587,569)
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,978 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Launton are now selling for between £4,110 and £4,850 per square metre (£381 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Launton OX26-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £584,000 and £689,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Launton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
02 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.