110, Reginald Road, DN15 8PF
110 Reginald Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £107,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£107,500 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,628 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £107,500 £1,629 £121,316 £1,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,310 per square metre (£147 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 PA/2019/1060
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 110 Reginald Road, Scunthorpe,
- Description:
- Planning application to vary condition 3 of PA/2015/1187 namely to change permeable block paving to proprietary drainage channel
- Summary:
- 12 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.