Property data
Sale history
£645,000 on Apr 2022
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,816 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,694 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £645,000 £3,817 £624,242 £3,694

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blunsdon are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,170 per square metre (£319 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £705,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.