Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Mar 2022
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,976 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £560,000 £4,000 £556,599 £3,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £630,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.