Apartment 21 Marsh Box, 2, Marsh Parade, ST5 1FA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£127,500 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £124,856)
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,550 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,080 per square metre (£131 and £193 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Apartment 21 Marsh Box, 2, Marsh Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 21 Marsh Box, 2 Marsh Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Apartment 21 Marsh Box, 2 Marsh Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.