24, The Meadows, LN3 5BZ
24 The Meadows is a 111 m² terraced home in Bardney. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £215,000 £1,937 £222,038 £2,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, electric.