Ross, Glebeland Close, DT2 8AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£377,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £349,137)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,846 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crossways DT2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £416,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Crossways). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ross Glebeland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Ross Glebeland Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.